cruzNBA is a Polymarket esports trader, best ranked #22 on the monthly leaderboard and last ranked in Oct 2026. Alpha keeps the record of every trader it has tracked: the settled record, open positions and recent trades are below.
Trader
former top trader
Best rank
#22
Esports · monthly leaderboard
Last ranked
Oct 2026
Not on the current board
Monthly P&L then
+$105K
As ranked in Oct 2026
P&L history
Polymarket profile chart
24h
+$29.6K
7 days
+$82.9K
30 days
+$104K
All time
+$252K
As charted on this trader’s Polymarket profile: every market they trade, with open positions marked to market. Polymarket’s own accounting — it can differ from the settled-position figures below, which are counted from position records.
Settled performance
600 positions
Realized P&L
+$1.7M
Every settled position, all markets · incl. −$31.6K realized on open positions
Win rate
77.2%
463 won · 137 lost
Positions
600
closed · 458 still open
Open P&L
−$1.7M
Mark-to-market, not yet settled
Avg win
+$5.7K
Avg loss
−$6.8K
Profit factor
2.87
Total won ÷ total lost
Avg per position
+$2.9K
Return on stake
23.0%
Realised P&L ÷ $7.5M staked, settled positions — not ROI on capital
Markets traded
921
Settled and open
Counted from Polymarket’s settled position records — not modelled or estimated. Win rate counts positions, not dollars: a trader can win less than half their positions and still be well ahead if the winners are larger, which is common here. This trader has more history than was fetched — figures cover the most recent 600 settled positions.
Biggest settled positions
| Biggest win | Counter-Strike: Legacy vs MIBR (BO1) - IEM Cologne Major Stage 2 | MIBR | +$60.7K |
| Biggest loss | Counter-Strike: Team Falcons vs Monte - Map 1 Winner | Monte | −$51.6K |
By game
| Game | Positions | W / L | Win rate | Realized P&L |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Counter-Strike | 366 | 277 / 89 | 75.7% | +$1.3M |
| Valorant | 212 | 164 / 48 | 77.4% | +$411K |
| League of Legends | 1 | 1 / 0 | 100.0% | +$6.7K |
| Non-esports / unclassified | 21 | 21 / 0 | 100.0% | +$31.4K |
Game is read from each market’s title, the same way the feed labels it. Markets it cannot identify are grouped under “Other”.
Open positions
AS OF 0s ago458 open
| Market | Outcome | Value | Entry | Current | P&L |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will LeBron James retire before next NBA season? | No | $6,412 | 97¢ | 99¢ | +$154 |
| Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs Spirit - Map 2 Winner | Aurora Gaming | $6,335 | 59¢ | 64¢ | +$424 |
| Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs Spirit - Map 1 Winner | Aurora Gaming | $5,903 | 43¢ | 100¢ | +$3.4K |
| Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs Spirit (BO3) - ESL Pro League Playoffs | Aurora Gaming | $5,647 | 34¢ | 75¢ | +$3.0K |
| Will Minnesota Timberwolves win the 2027 NBA Finals? | Yes | $1,316 | 3¢ | 5¢ | +$439 |
| Valorant: G2 Esports vs T1 - Map 2 Winner | T1 | $418 | 55¢ | 34¢ | −$268 |
| Will Philadelphia 76ers win the 2027 NBA Finals? | Yes | $137 | 3¢ | 11¢ | +$106 |
| Will Russell Westbrook play for the Miami Heat in 2026-27? | No | $117 | 98¢ | 90¢ | −$9 |
| Will Russell Westbrook play for the Houston Rockets in 2026-27? | No | $56 | 97¢ | 87¢ | −$6 |
| Will Russell Westbrook play for the Portland Trail Blazers in 2026-27? | No | $20 | 98¢ | 95¢ | −$1 |
| Counter-Strike: FaZe vs Vitality - Map 2 Winner | FaZe | $0 | 21¢ | 0¢ | −$12.2K |
| Counter-Strike: GamerLegion vs Natus Vincere - Map 2 Winner | GamerLegion | $0 | 22¢ | 0¢ | −$12.2K |
Largest 12 of 458 open positions, by held value.
Recent trades
57 observed
| Trader | Event | Position | Size | Price | To win | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2Aurora Gaming vs SpiritMap 2 Winner | BUYAurora Gaming | $741 | 63¢ | +59% | 18s |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2Aurora Gaming vs SpiritMap 2 Winner | BUYAurora Gaming | $885 | 63¢ | +56% | 22s |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2Aurora Gaming vs SpiritMap 2 Winner | BUYAurora Gaming | $1,561 | 62¢ | +59% | 30s |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2Aurora Gaming vs SpiritMap 2 Winner | BUYAurora Gaming | $345 | 58¢ | +72% | 1m |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2Aurora Gaming vs SpiritMap 2 Winner | BUYAurora Gaming | $185 | 58¢ | +69% | 1m |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2Aurora Gaming vs SpiritMap 2 Winner | BUYAurora Gaming | $229 | 57¢ | +75% | 1m |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2Aurora Gaming vs SpiritMap 2 Winner | BUYAurora Gaming | $832 | 57¢ | +72% | 2m |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2Aurora Gaming vs SpiritMap 2 Winner | BUYAurora Gaming | $1,102 | 54¢ | +81% | 2m |
| cruzNBA↗ | VALG2 Esports vs T1Map 2 Winner | BUYT1 | $439 | 58¢ | +69% | 18m |
| cruzNBA↗ | VALG2 Esports vs T1Map 2 Winner | BUYT1 | $173 | 48¢ | +104% | 21m |
| cruzNBA↗ | VALG2 Esports vs T1Map 1 Winner | BUYT1 | $264 | 48¢ | +104% | 59m |
| cruzNBA↗ | VALG2 Esports vs T1Map 1 Winner | BUYT1 | $151 | 47¢ | +107% | 59m |
| cruzNBA↗ | VALG2 Esports vs T1Map 1 Winner | BUYT1 | $516 | 46¢ | +112% | 59m |
| cruzNBA↗ | VALG2 Esports vs T1Map 1 Winner | BUYT1 | $156 | 45¢ | +116% | 59m |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2Aurora Gaming vs SpiritMap 1 Winner | BUYAurora Gaming | $1,167 | 44¢ | +121% | 1h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2Aurora Gaming vs Spirit (BO3)ESL Pro League Playoffs | BUYAurora Gaming | $1,592 | 35¢ | +177% | 1h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2Aurora Gaming vs SpiritMap 1 Winner | BUYAurora Gaming | $761 | 42¢ | +131% | 1h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2Aurora Gaming vs SpiritMap 1 Winner | BUYAurora Gaming | $658 | 41¢ | +137% | 1h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2Aurora Gaming vs Spirit (BO3)ESL Pro League Playoffs | BUYAurora Gaming | $365 | 34¢ | +185% | 1h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2Aurora Gaming vs Spirit (BO3)ESL Pro League Playoffs | BUYAurora Gaming | $728 | 33¢ | +193% | 1h |
| cruzNBA↗ | VALG2 Esports vs T1Map 1 Winner | BUYG2 Esports | $135 | 62¢ | +58% | 2h |
| cruzNBA↗ | VAL100 Thieves vs NRGMap 2 Winner ? | BUYNRG | $1,101 | 60¢ | +64% | 3h |
| cruzNBA↗ | VAL100 Thieves vs NRGMap 2 Winner ? | BUYNRG | $2,900 | 59¢ | +66% | 3h |
| cruzNBA↗ | VAL100 Thieves vs NRGMap 1 Winner ? | BUYNRG | $955 | 63¢ | +56% | 3h |
| cruzNBA↗ | VAL100 Thieves vs NRGMap 1 Winner ? | BUYNRG | $186 | 64¢ | +53% | 3h |
| cruzNBA↗ | VAL100 Thieves vs NRGMap 1 Winner ? | BUYNRG | $294 | 67¢ | +47% | 4h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2MOUZ vs Spirit (BO3)ESL Pro League Playoffs ? | BUYMOUZ | $629 | 40¢ | +144% | 17h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2MOUZ vs Spirit (BO3)ESL Pro League Playoffs ? | BUYMOUZ | $158 | 40¢ | +150% | 17h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2MOUZ vs Spirit (BO3)ESL Pro League Playoffs ? | BUYMOUZ | $1,281 | 40¢ | +143% | 17h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2MOUZ vs Spirit (BO3)ESL Pro League Playoffs ? | BUYMOUZ | $115 | 41¢ | +144% | 17h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2MOUZ vs Spirit (BO3)ESL Pro League Playoffs ? | BUYMOUZ | $1,185 | 41¢ | +137% | 17h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2MOUZ vs Spirit (BO3)ESL Pro League Playoffs ? | BUYMOUZ | $1,033 | 40¢ | +143% | 17h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2MOUZ vs SpiritMap 2 Winner ? | BUYMOUZ | $485 | 44¢ | +121% | 17h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2MOUZ vs SpiritMap 2 Winner ? | BUYMOUZ | $477 | 43¢ | +126% | 17h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2MOUZ vs SpiritMap 2 Winner ? | BUYMOUZ | $1,381 | 42¢ | +129% | 17h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2MOUZ vs SpiritMap 2 Winner ? | BUYMOUZ | $266 | 49¢ | +99% | 18h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2MOUZ vs SpiritMap 2 Winner ? | BUYMOUZ | $858 | 49¢ | +99% | 18h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2MOUZ vs SpiritMap 1 Winner ? | BUYMOUZ | $301 | 52¢ | +88% | 19h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2MOUZ vs SpiritMap 1 Winner ? | BUYMOUZ | $109 | 51¢ | +91% | 19h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2MOUZ vs SpiritMap 1 Winner ? | BUYMOUZ | $1,799 | 52¢ | +88% | 19h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2MOUZ vs SpiritMap 1 Winner ? | BUYMOUZ | $102 | 53¢ | +84% | 19h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2MOUZ vs SpiritMap 1 Winner ? | BUYMOUZ | $651 | 53¢ | +84% | 19h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2MOUZ vs SpiritMap 1 Winner ? | BUYMOUZ | $111 | 53¢ | +84% | 19h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2MOUZ vs SpiritMap 1 Winner ? | BUYMOUZ | $7,647LARGE | 51¢ | +91% | 19h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2MOUZ vs SpiritMap 1 Winner ? | BUYMOUZ | $1,693 | 51¢ | +91% | 19h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2MOUZ vs SpiritMap 1 Winner ? | BUYMOUZ | $1,149 | 49¢ | +99% | 19h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2MOUZ vs SpiritMap 1 Winner ? | BUYMOUZ | $491 | 43¢ | +126% | 19h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2MOUZ vs SpiritMap 1 Winner ? | BUYMOUZ | $1,535 | 43¢ | +126% | 19h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2MOUZ vs SpiritMap 1 Winner ? | BUYMOUZ | $2,058 | 41¢ | +136% | 19h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2Aurora Gaming vs Vitality (BO3)ESL Pro League Playoffs ? | BUYAurora Gaming | $1,750 | 28¢ | +245% | 21h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2Aurora Gaming vs VitalityMap 2 Winner ? | BUYAurora Gaming | $448 | 37¢ | +162% | 22h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2Aurora Gaming vs Vitality (BO3)ESL Pro League Playoffs ? | BUYAurora Gaming | $4,782 | 49¢ | +100% | 22h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2Aurora Gaming vs VitalityMap 2 Winner ? | BUYAurora Gaming | $1,505 | 27¢ | +270% | 22h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2Aurora Gaming vs VitalityMap 2 Winner ? | BUYAurora Gaming | $185 | 27¢ | +270% | 22h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2Aurora Gaming vs VitalityMap 2 Winner ? | BUYAurora Gaming | $727 | 27¢ | +270% | 22h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2Aurora Gaming vs VitalityMap 2 Winner ? | BUYAurora Gaming | $224 | 27¢ | +270% | 22h |
| cruzNBA↗ | CS2Aurora Gaming vs VitalityMap 2 Winner ? | BUYAurora Gaming | $126 | 27¢ | +270% | 22h |
Trades under $100 are recorded but not shown, here or anywhere else in Alpha. This list is filtered by size only. The live feed applies more — it shows buys only, and it opens on a higher size than this floor.
